Last updated: Dec 20, 2021

Dr. Anthony Lin

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 24 years
  • Graduated from: Northeastern Ohio University College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1997
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548258197

Dr. Anthony Lin MD

Family Physician

He is located at 33 South Villa Avenue Suite 2 in Villa Park, IL 60181. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Headache, Hypothyroidism, Mold Exposure, Pregnancy. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548258197. Appointment can be made via the phone number (630) 832-9000. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Anthony Lin, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Anthony Lin.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Anthony Lin

  1. Humana

Payments received

Drug payment

Novo Nordisk $2409
AstraZeneca $1393
Janssen $1118

Other

Food and Beverage $9805

Studies

NORTHEASTERN OHIO UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1997

Affiliated practices

Villa Medical Arts
33 South Villa Avenue
Villa Park, 60181 IL
(630) 832-9000

Affiliated hospitals

ELMHURST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
155 EAST BRUSH HILL ROAD
ELMHURST, 60126 IL
(331) 221-0130

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 11 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mona Clor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 180 North Michigan Avenue Suite 1720 Chicago, 60601, IL
Dr. Merrill Ken Galera
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 320 17 West 22nd Street Oakbrook Terrace, 60181, IL
Dr. Charlie F. Gude
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 410 2 Transam Plaza Drive Oakbrook Terrace, 60181, IL
Dr. Tonya Schreder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 410 2 Transam Plaza Drive Oakbrook Terrace, 60181, IL
Dr. Thomas Steven Yanger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7800 Shoal Creek Boulevard Suite 130W Austin, 78757, TX
Dr. Mohammed Samiruddin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 622 North Addison Road Villa Park, 60181, IL
Dr. Soha Sattar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 622 North Addison Road Villa Park, 60181, IL
Dr. Torra Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 360 ONETRANSAM DRIVE Oakbrook Terrace, 60181, IL
Dr. Emiliano Leal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5151 Church Street Skokie, 60077, IL

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Anthony Lin affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Anthony Lin is affiliated with ELMHURST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Anthony Lin have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Anthony Lin is affiliated with Villa Medical Arts.

Does Dr. Anthony Lin accept patients with Humana?

Yes, Dr. Anthony Lin accepts patients with Humana.

What conditions does Dr. Anthony Lin treat?

Dr. Anthony Lin provides treatment for Anxiety, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Headache, Hypothyroidism, Mold Exposure, Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Anthony Lin?

Dr. Anthony Lin's office is located at 33 South Villa Avenue Suite 2 in Villa Park, IL 60181.